Camp ochoco wide image.001

Camp Ochoco

September 28th - September 30th, 2018

$0 - $99

Join Antioch Middle School (6th-8th graders) as well as middle school students from Foundry Church (Bend) and Union Chapel (Vancouver) for a Fall camp experience to Ochoco Christian Conference Center. For three days, we’ll grow into the love of Christ through worship, teaching, and small groups, and we’ll grow together through team challenges, night games, meal time, and more.

September 28-30th, 2018

Drop Off: Friday, September 28th, 4:30pm @ Antioch
Pick Up: Sunday, September 30th, 5pm @ Antioch

Registration Cost: $99
Multi Sibling Cost: $75 each

Registration Closes: September 14th

For more information and our camp info flyer, visit www.antiochchurch.org/events

Israel 2019

Israel Trip 2019

April 29th - May 10th, 2019

$2,669 - $4,329

A 12 day Pilgrimage to the Holy Land!

PAYMENT & REGISTRATION:
-A $250 deposit (refundable up to February 1st) will be required to reserve your seat on this trip.
-50% of the trip cost will be due by February 1st, with the remaining amount of trip cost due by March 1st.
-Cancellations from February 1 - March 1 will incur a $250 fee.
-50% of the tour cost will apply for cancellations after March 1 and 100% after April 1.

--
PACKAGES:
Land Only Package
-This Price Includes: all hotel stays, transportation (except to and from airports), all breakfasts and dinners, some lunches, licensed tour guide and coach bus with driver, and entrance fees for all destinations.
-This Price Does Not Include: flights, several lunches, or travel insurance.

Land & Flight Package
-This price includes all of the items from the Land Only Package plus a seat on the group flights (see below) from PDX to TLV and ground transportation to and from TLV airport
-This Price Does Not Include: several lunches or travel insurance

--
GROUP FLIGHTS:
Portland to Tel Aviv
UA 830 APR29 PDX - DEN 11:21am - 2:55pm (2 hr 24 minutes)
(1 hr 15 minute layover)
LH 481 APR29-30 DEN - MUC 4:10pm - 9:55am (9 hr 45 minutes)
(2 hr 15 minute layover)
LH 688 APR30 MUC - TLV 12:10pm - 4:45pm (3 hr 35 minutes)

Tel Aviv to Portland:
LH 695 MAY10 TLV - FRA 8:00am - 11:30am (4 hour 30 minutes)
(2 hour layover)
LH 492 MAY10 FRA - YVR 1:30pm - 2:25pm (9 hour 55 minutes)
(2 hour 45 minutes layover)
AC8127 MAY10 YVR - PDX 5:10pm - 6:22pm (1 hour 12 minutes)